Rare opportunity in Waterloo! Superb 40.9-acre property spread over 3 separate lots. Exceptional view of Mount Shefford. Bungalow with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom. Open concept living room, kitchen, and dining room. Partially finished basement with separate exterior entrance. Detached 24' x 35' garage with converted room above. Several accessory buildings, as well as a large lot offering wooded areas, open meadows, and a small plantation. Zoning offers multiple possibilities. Ideal for investors, developers, or gentlemen farmers looking for a versatile project.
Chandeliers, light fixtures, blinds, chest of drawers in the small bedroom, wardrobe above the toilet.
Furniture, tools, personal effects, wooden top of the island (it will be replaced with a melamine or laminate top).
| Municipal Taxes | $11,806.00 |
| School taxes | $646.00 |
| Total | $12,452.00 |
| Time occupation | 120 days |
| Built year | - |
| Financial recovery | No |
| Lot's evaluation | $601,500.00 |
| Building evaluation | $350,500.00 |
| Total evaluation | $952,000.00 |
| Type | Lot |
| Year evaluation | 2026 |
| Seller's declaration | See listing broker |
| Property Category | Land / Lot |
| Number of floors | - |
| Frontview of the building | - |
| Depth of the building | - |
| Lot frontage | 1361.3 Feet |
| Depth of field | 2070.11 Feet |
| Lot area | 165805.3 Square meters |
| Total number of units | - |
| Status | Active |
| Indice de taxe sur le prix demandé | Yes |
| Sale without warranty | No |
| Water supply | Artesian well |
| Distinctive features | Hard wooded lot, Wooded lot: coniferous trees |
| Proximity | Highway, Golf, Bicycle path, High school, ATV trail, Daycare centre, Park - green area, Elementary school, Snowmobile trail |
| Sewage system | Septic tank, Purification field |
| Topography | Flat, Sloped |
| View | Panoramic, Mountain |
| Zoning | Residential, Commercial |
From the following information, determine the amount of your mortgage payments